Clark-Eliason Post 352

2019 ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS HONOR AND SYMPATHY LIST
 
 
************************************
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
JANUARY 2019
 
1. Gerald A. Gibbons, Jr.
Vineland, New Jersey
U.S. Coast Guard
 
2. Donald L. Blomdahl, Sr.
Somers Point, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
3. Richard Thomas Rocop
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
4. Pasquale C. Digiovanni
Ventnor, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
5. Frank L. Berenotto
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
6. Edward Sooy
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
7. William D. Cusack
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
8. Robert V. Burman
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
9. Edward Marinelli
Pleasantville, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
10. Dennis G. Knight
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
11. Howard W. Hampton, Jr.
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
12. Charles J. Warner, Jr.
Margate, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
13. Anthony Pagano
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Marines
 
14. Lamont R. Jones, Jr.
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Marines
 
15. Mark H. White, Sr.
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
16. Paul A. Durante
Smithville, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
17. Joseph P. Myers
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
18. James F. Arbogast, Sr.
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
19. Wilbert R. Goodwin
Millville, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
20. Kenneth D. Smith, Sr.
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
21. Joseph E. Robinson
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
22. Louis N. Yanniello
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
23. Blaise Verret, Col.
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
24. Stephen M. Paupst, Jr.
Mizpah, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
************************************
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
FEBRUARY 2019
 
1. Samuel J. Ricca
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
2. Edward K. Sloan
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
3. Jane K. DeLuca
Ventnor, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
4. Anthony Snavely
Somers Point, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
5. Peter N. Kasivardas
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
6. Stephen M. Paupst, Jr.
Mizpah, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
7. Neil P. Plum
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
8. George G. Legrande
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
9. Paul Casteline
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
10. Albert C. Valentino, Sr.
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
11. Jack A. Bitler
Mullica, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
12. Thomas J. Egan
Millville, New Jersey
U.S. Coast Guard
 
13. George L. Gaul
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
14. James J. McGinley
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
15. Luciano A. Zompa
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Army Air Corp
 
16. Leonard M. Gerstel
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
!7. Stanley Kwasnieski Jr.
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Army National Guard
 
18. Paul R. Friedlander Jr.
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
19. Joseph Knopp
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
20. William T. Nino
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
21. Marion Delessio
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
22. Bruce O. Jackson
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
23. Sean A. Parker
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
24. Frank Lane
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
Unknown
 
25. Edward D. Knisel
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
26. Stanley A. McKay Jr.
Estell Manor, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
27. Joseph T. Walls
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
************************************
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
MARCH 2019
 
1. Norman F. Learned, Jr.
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
2. Thomas A. Grygotis
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
3. John F. Monzo, Jr.
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
4. William L. Sheridan
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
5. Silverio Vitiello
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Coast Guard
 
6. Eugene D. Goepf
Pleasantville, New Jersey
U.S. Military
 
7. Norman L. Hilton
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
8. Chester M. Ogden, Jr.
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
9. George R. East
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
10. Dominic Ruggeri
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
11. Edward Altman
Ventnor, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
12. Frank S. Marable, Sr.
Pleasantville, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
13. Charles B. Carter
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
14. William P. Brown
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
15. Cearey Shreaves
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
16. Donald D. Deviney
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
17. Samuel J. Wilbraham, Jr.
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
18. Harry Patterson
Smithville, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
19. William Foster
Smithville, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
20. Alfred J. Ekstrom
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
21. Michael H. Kennedy
Somers Point, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
22. Donald K. Polifka
Brigantine, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
23. Robert Weiler
Sweetwater, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
24. Barney K. Tubman
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
25. Harry F. Adams
Ventnor, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
26. William R. Grunow
Pomona, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
27. Arthur G. Bleazard
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
28. Norris L. Brown
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
29. Victor T. Kozub
Brigantine, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
************************************
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
MAY 2019
 
1. David Palamar
Brigantine, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
2. Leo G. Stoehr
Egg Harbor City, New Jersey
U.S. Navy WWll
 
3. Cornelius Garrison
Port Republic, New Jersey
U.S. National Guard
 
4. Albert C. Dearden
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
5. Vincent J. Giannantonio
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
6. Carsten B. Tienken, Jr.
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. National Guard
 
7. William R. Hurley, Sr.
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Marines
 
8. Rinaldo Penza
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
9. John J. Sewell
Brigantine, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
10. Arthur Obrenski
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
11. Ralph M. Buchanan
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
12. William R. Martin, Jr.
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
13. Anthony G. Roman
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy WWll
 
14. Leonard B. Pugliese
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
15. John G. Thomas
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
16. Charles H. Beatty
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army AC WWll
 
17. Henry Filipczak
No Hometown, New Jersey
U.S. Army WWll
 
18. Thomas Putney
Somers Point, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
19. Gino Lebrone
Ventnor, New Jersey
U.S. Veteran
 
20. Christopher Deldonna
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Marines Desert Shield
 
21. Thomas B. Leeds
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Army WWll
 
22. Louis Coia
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army National Guard
 
23. Paul S. Sorrentino
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
24. Harry L. Carty, Jr.
Estell Manor, New Jersey
U.S. Coast Guard
 
25. James Dowling, Sr.
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Army Vietnam
 
26. Boris G. Buster
Pleasantville, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
27. John F. Kenny
Margate, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
28. John L. Farren
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
29. Charles T. Riley, Jr.
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy WWll
 
30. Frank A. Mangano
Ventnor, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
31. Nicola M. Ingegneri
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Army Korean War
 
************************************
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
JUNE 2019
 
1. Charles J. Doyle, Sr.
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Army National Guard
 
2. Robert J. Scannell
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
3. Joseph W. Cardani
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
4. Frank L. Cuneo, Jr.
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. National Guard
 
5. Morton L. Bates
Somers Point, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
6. Charles Seif
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Army WWll
 
7. George S. Shockey
New Jersey
U.S. Army WWll
 
8. William D. Gardella
Seaville, New Jersey
U.S. Army WWll
 
9. Edwin S. Wilson
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
10. Carroll R. Fairweather
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
************************************
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
JULY 2019
 
1. Charles C. Biber
Margate, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
2. Edward R. Blackburn
Ventnor, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
3. James L. Giroud Sr.
Oceanville, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
4. Walter T. Robertson
Egg Harbor Township
U.S. Military
 
5. Elizabeth D. Negro-Orr
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
6. Jeffrey R. Carlson
Vineland, New Jersey
U.S. Army National Guard
 
7. Edward R. Warfield
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
8. Lewis J. Tate, Jr.
Ventnor, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
9. Roy Baylinson
Margate, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
10. Kenneth C. Colts, Sr.
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
11. Joseph J. Duross, Jr.
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
12. Thomas R. Gegeckas
Somers Point, New Jersey
U.S. Army Air Corp.
 
13. Carleton A. Jackson
Atlantc City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
14. Joseph T. Hicks
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
15. Stanley Russ, Sr.
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
************************************
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
AUGUST 2019
 
1. Earl R. Mulligan
Longport, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
2. Edward N. Canale
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
3. William R. Bennett
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
4. Robert V. Webb, Sr.
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
5. William P. Monsour
Margate, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
6. David S. Pepper
Brigantine, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
7. Joseph F. Calderone
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
8. John R. Stephanie, Jr.
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
9. Thomas "Butch" Lee
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Marines
 
10. Donald F. McGahn
Brigantine, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
11. Albert A. Kuehner
Sweetwater, New Jersey
U.S. Army National Guard
 
12. Anthony J. Mansolino
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
13. Richard Black
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
14. Morton Shiekman
Margate, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
15. Robert Thomas
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
16. Charles A. Berlin
Egg Harbor City, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
17. George T. Christine III
Brigantine, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
18. Joseph A. Guerrier
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
************************************
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
NOVEMBER 2019
 
1. Robert J. Hamilton
Somers Point, New Jersey
U.S. Veteran
 
2. Joseph C. Creamer, Jr.
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
3. Brian Hollie, Sr.
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
4. Bruce W. Hovendon
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
5. Joseph W. Braun
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Army WWII
 
6. Howard Frankel
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Navy WWII
 
7. Richard M. Johnson
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
8. Thomas O. Toulson
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
9. Matthew W. Costanzo
Unkown, New Jersey
U.S. Army WWII
 
10. Lee N. Bradford
Egg Harbor City, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
11. Stephen Hoffmann
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
12. Edmund Kiepacki
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Army WWII
 
13. Joseph C. Marshall
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Army WWII
 
14. Anthony J. D'Alessandro
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Veteran
 
15. Lavelle Alton
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Marines WWII
 
16. Frank A. Merendino
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
17. Craig Allen
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Marines
 
18. Willie J. McNellis
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
19. Charles D. Rabey, Jr.
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
20. Willie Nixon, Sr.
Pleasantville, New Jersey
U.S. Army Korean War
 
 

<< Previous Page     Next Page >>