myLegion.org Icon
Legion.org Icon Facebook Icon Twitter Icon YouTube Icon News Feed Icon

P.O. BOX 155, 733 1st STREET, Somers Point, New Jersey

Clark-Eliason Post 352

 
2018 ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS HONOR AND SYMPATHY LIST
 
 
************************************
 
Donald M. Walls
United States Navy Veteran
Secretary Atlantic County Veterans Advisory Board
Life Member DAV Chapter 70 
Member of American Legion Post 28
AUGUST 2018
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
  AUGUST 2018
 
1. Albert M. Schwartz, Sr.
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
2. Edward Swirsky
Margate, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
3. Richard C. Ailes
Pomona, New Jersey
U.S. Navy WWll
 
4. Edward Berry
Brigantine, New Jersey
U.S. Army Korean War
 
5. William F. Dilauro
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
6. Roland Grund
Belcoville, New Jersey
U.S. Army WWll
 
7. Charles W. Kaiser
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Army Vietnam
 
8. Kenneth J. Burt
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force Vietnam
 
9. Stanley M. Green
Pleasantville, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
10. Juan Vega
Egg Harbor City, New Jersey
U.S. Army Vietnam
 
11. James F. Hayes
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
12. Patrick J. McNamara
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
13. William L. Malia, Jr.
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
14. Tom Pantalena, Sr.
Margate, New Jersey
U.S. Navy WWll
 
15. Edward J. Quash
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
16. Richard A. Preuster, Sr.
Absecon, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
17. John C. Schiffler
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Marine Vietnam
 
18. George D. Jones
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
19. Gerald Berry
Somers Point, New Jersey
U.S. Navy Korean War
 
20. James T. Brandt, Jr.
Egg Harbor City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
21. Albert R. Lushear, Jr.
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army NG
 
22. Robert M. Gibson
Margate, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
23. Eris James
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
24. John P. Zuccarino
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
25. Philip Q. Adams, Jr.
Egg Harbor City, New Jersey
U.S. Army Vietnam
 
26. Philip J. Uecker
Galloway, New Jersey
U.S. Marines Vietnam
 
************************************
 
ATLANTIC COUNTY VETERANS ADVISORY BOARD
HONOR & SYMPATHY
  NOVEMBER 2018
Revised DECEMBER 6, 2018 +
 
1. Donald A. Wyckoff
Milmay, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
2. Odin Edwards
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
3. Anthony Panico
Linwood, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
4. Mario A. Ciboldi
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Military
 
5. Raymond E. Adams
Egg Harbor City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
6. Christen Gleason
Brigantine, New Jersey
U.S. Coast Guard
 
7. Harvey J. Philip
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
8. Richard D. Newell, Sr.
Northfield, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
9. Paul L’Esperance
Ventnor, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
10. Vito Mennella
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
11. Joseph S. Silk
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
12. Kenneth Kesheneff
Little Egg Harbor, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
13. Kenneth L. Morrison
Mays Landing, New Jersey
U.S. Military
 
14. Charles Zepfel
Egg Harbor City, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
15. Irvin Snyder
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Navy
 
16. William C. Lea
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Air Force
 
17. Herman W. Priestley, Jr.
Hammonton, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
18. Willard J. Robinson
Millville, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
19. James A. Smith
Little Egg Harbor, New Jersey
U.S. Army
 
20. + Bruce R. Harbison
Atlantic City, New Jersey
U.S. Army/Navy
 
************************************
 

  Next Page >>

Legionsites | Sign In